Resources » Chennai Travel Guide » Chennai Bus, Train, Flight Information

Chennai Bangalore Train Schedule and Train Timings for Easy Booking


Last Updated:   Category: Chennai Bus, Train, Flight Information    
Author: Member Level: Gold    Points: 15 (Rs 10)


Get the details of Chennai to Bangalore train traveling time schedule. Train fare, easy tickets booking seat availability time table. Chennai Bangalore distance 360kms.



chennai to bangalore travels


Chennai Bangalore distance 360kms. There are Three mode of transport facility is available from Chennai to Bangalore.
1. Chennai to Bangalore bus Travel
2. Chennai to Bangalore Trains
3. Chennai to Bangalore by Air
Here is the details of Chennai to Bangalore train Departure time, arrival time and Duration Running Days details

Chennai Bangalore Train Schedule Timings for Easy Booking


Chennai Bangalore train Mfp Ypr Exp (15228)
Chennai Bangalore train Mfp Ypr Exp Departure Time 04:15 AM
Chennai Bangalore train Mfp Ypr Exp arrival to Yesvantpur 11.15AM
Mfp Ypr Exp takes about 7.00h to reach Bangalore
Mfp Ypr Exp Running Days from Chennai is only on Wednesdays.

Chennai Bangalore train Dbrg Ypr Express (15902)
Chennai Bangalore train Dbrg Ypr Express Departure Time 04:30 AM from Perambur
Chennai Bangalore train Dbrg Ypr Express Departure Time Arrival Time 12:20 PM to Yesvantpur Dbrg Ypr Express takes about 7h 50m to reach Bangalore
Dbrg Ypr Express Running Days from Chennai is only on Monday

Chennai Bangalore train Ghy-sbc-express (12510)
Chennai Bangalore train Ghy-sbc-express Departure time 04:40 AM
Chennai Bangalore train Ghy-sbc-express arrival time 11:55 AM
Ghy-sbc-express takes about 7h 15m to reach Bangalore
Ghy-sbc-express Running Days from Chennai is Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday

Chennai Bangalore train Shatabdi Exp (12007)
Chennai Bangalore train Shatabdi Exp Departure time 06:00 AM
Chennai Bangalore train Shatabdi Exp Arrival time 10:55 AM
Shatabdi Exp takes about 4h 55m to reach Bangalore
Shatabdi Exp Running Days from Chennai Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

Chennai Bangalore train Brindavan Exp (12639)
Chennai Bangalore train Brindavan Exp Departure time 07:15 AM
Chennai Bangalore train Brindavan Exp Arrival time 01:25 PM
Brindavan Exp takes about 6h 10m to reach Bangalore
Brindavan Exp Running Days are from Chennai Monday to Sunday all seven days.
Related Resources:


Read related articles: Chennai Trains    Chennai Railways    Train Timings    

Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "Chennai Bangalore Train Schedule and Train Timings for Easy Booking "

No responses found. Be the first to respond...

Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Online People

    Like Us?

    Active Members
    Today
      Last 7 Days
        more...

        Copyright © SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd., Kochi, India
        All Rights Reserved.